Paris Jackson Wallpapers, Pictures &Biography

Paris Jackson shifted to Hospital
Paris Jackson Biography

Date of Birth

3 April 1998, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Paris-Michael Katherine Jackson


Yab Yab


5′ 9″ (1.75 m)


Daughter of Michael Jackson and Debbie Rowe

Sister of Prince Michael & Prince Michael II.

Niece of Jackie Jackson, Tito Jackson, Jermaine Jackson, Marlon Jackson, Rebbie Jackson, LaToya Jackson, Randy Jackson and Janet Jackson

Granddaughter of Joe Jackson and Katherine Jackson

Godfather is Macaulay Culkin. Godmother is Elizabeth Taylor

Cousin of Jermaine Jackson II, Valencia Jackson, Brittany Jackson, Marlon Jackson Jr., Taryll Jackson, and Toriano Jackson.

Cousin of Yashi Brown, Austin Brown, Dealz, Jermajesty Jackson, Stevanna Jackson, Jaafar Jackson, Donte Jackson, and Genevieve Jackson.

Is very active on Twitter and has over 1,000,000 followers.

Started attending private school with her brother Prince Michael when she was in 7th grade and he was in 8th grade.

Paris told Oprah in 2012 on the OWN Network that she wanted to become an actress and entertain like her father, Michael Jackson. She received permission from her grandmother and guardian Katherine Jackson to begin making public appearances and to take the first steps toward becoming an actress.

Personal Quotes

I just want to say ever since I was born, Daddy has been the best father you can ever imagine, and I just want to say I love him so much.

[on her father covering her face as a child] I was really confused. I didn’t get why I was wearing a mask, but I understand it now why my dad would want our face to be covered. When we went out without him we wouldn’t be recognized and we could have a normal childhood.

[on attending private school after homeschooling] It’s more normal. It’s more fun. The social life has gotten better. I mean, there’s drama but I try to stay away from that.

[on being bullied] People have tried but it doesn’t always work. At school and some people try to cyber bully me. They try to get to me with words, but that doesn’t really work. A lot of people don’t like me.

There are kids at my school that talk so bad behind my back and they don’t think I can hear them. A lot of times I can hear them. A lot of times my friends will tell me what they say and I’m like, ‘okay cool.’

[on living with her father] Now I see other kids and their parents and I compare them to my dad. Our dad was a really normal father when he was with us. We would get grounded if we did something bad, but he wouldn’t call it grounding. He’d just say ‘you’re on punishment.’ Sometimes we’d be on punishment a lot. Mostly me and Blanket because we’d always fight.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *