UEFA Euro 2016 Football tournament Fixtures Schedule matches TV channels

UEFA EURO 2016 football tournament france

The 2016 UEFA European Championship known as UEFA Euro 2016 Football tournament organized for Europe countries by UEFA France,  It is the European Championship for Football tournament that is conducted in France from June 10, 2016 to July 10, 2016 having 10 venues and  six groups of Teams. Each group has 4 teams. There are total 24 teams participating in this mega event that are named as Albania, Austria, Belgium, Croatia, Czech Republic, England, France, Germany, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Northern Ireland, Poland, Portugal, Republic of Ireland, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine and Wales.

UEFA EURO 2016 Fixtures matches Schedule

Here on this page we are sharing full fixtures schedule  matches of  UEFA EURO 2016  matches with day  to day detail, kick off times and tv channels live streaming detail  of all group matches   of france football championship organized by EUFA. France football Championship tournament consists of  3 weeks,  round of 16, quarter- final, semi final and final of mega even UEFA EURO 2016.

UEFA EURO 2016 groups fixtures schedule matchesGet UEFA EURO 2016 Foot ball tournament  all matches schedule  fixtures  venue detail  and Tv channels live streaming of  UEFA EURO 2016 france football Championship  on this page.

Friday, June 10

Group A/8pm: France vs Romania (Stade de France, ITV)

______________________________________________________

Saturday, June 11

Group A/2pm: Albania vs Switzerland (Stade Felix Bollaert-Delelis, BBC)

Group B/5pm: Wales vs Slovakia (Matmut Atlantique, BBC)

Group B/8pm: England vs Russia (Stade Vélodrome, ITV)

______________________________________________________

Sunday, June 12

Group D/2pm: Turkey vs Croatia (Parc des Princes, ITV)

Group C/5pm: Poland vs Northern Ireland (Allianz Riviera, BBC)

Group C/8pm: Germany vs Ukraine (Stade Pierre-Mauroy, BBC)

______________________________________________________

Monday, June 13

Group D/2pm: Spain vs Czech Republic (Stadium Municipal, Toulouse, ITV)

Group E/5pm: Republic of Ireland vs Sweden (Stade de France, BBC)

Group E/8pm: Belgium vs Italy (Parc OL, BBC)

______________________________________________________

Tuesday, June 14

Group F/5pm: Austria vs Hungary (Matmut Atlantique, ITV)

Group F/8pm: Portugal vs Iceland (Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, BBC)

______________________________________________________

Wednesday, June 15

Group B/2pm: Russia vs Slovakia (Stade Pierre-Mauroy, BBC)

Group A/5pm: Romania vs Switzerland (Parc des Princes, ITV)

Group A/8pm: France vs Albania (Stade Vélodrome, ITV)

______________________________________________________

Thursday, June 16

Group B/2pm: England vs Wales (Stade Felix Bollaert-Delelis, BBC)

Group C/5pm: Ukraine vs Northern Ireland (Parc OL, ITV)

Group C/8pm: Germany vs Poland (Stade de France, ITV)

______________________________________________________

Friday, June 17

Group E/2pm: Italy vs Sweden (Stadium Municipal, Toulouse, ITV)

Group D/5pm: Czech Republic vs Croatia (Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, BBC)

Group D/8pm: Spain vs Turkey (Allianz Riviera, ITV)

______________________________________________________

Saturday, June 18

Group E/2pm: Belgium vs Republic of Ireland (Matmut Atlantique, ITV)

Group F/5pm: Iceland vs Hungary (Stade Vélodrome, BBC)

Group F/8pm: Portugal vs Austria (Parc des Princes, BBC)

______________________________________________________

Sunday, June 19

Group A/8pm: Romania vs Albania (Parc OL, BBC)

Group A/8pm: Switzerland vs France (Stade Pierre-Mauroy, BBC)

______________________________________________________

Monday, June 20

Group B/8pm: Russia vs Wales (Stadium Municipal, Toulouse, ITV)

Group B/8pm: Slovakia vs England (Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, ITV)

______________________________________________________

Tuesday, June 21

Group C/5pm: Northern Ireland vs Germany (Parc des Princes, BBC)

Group C/5pm: Ukraine vs Poland (Stade Vélodrome, BBC)

Group D/8pm: Croatia vs Spain (Matmut Atlantique, ITV)

Group D/8pm: Czech Republic vs Turkey (Stade Felix Bollaert-Delelis, ITV)

______________________________________________________

Wednesday, June 22

Group F/5pm: Hungary vs Portugal (Parc OL, BBC)

Group F/5pm: Iceland vs Austria (Stade de France, BBC)

Group E/8pm: Italy vs Republic of Ireland (Stade Pierre-Mauroy, ITV)

Group E/8pm: Sweden vs Belgium (Allianz Riviera, ITV)

______________________________________________________

Knockout Phase UEFA  EURO 2016 

Saturday, June 25

Round of 16/2pm: A2 vs C2 (Stade Geoffroy-Guichard)

Round of 16/5pm: B1 vs 3ACD (Parc des Princes)

Round of 16/8pm: D1 vs 3BEF (Stade Felix Bollaert-Delelis)

______________________________________________________

Sunday, June 26

Round of 16/2pm: A1 vs 3CDE (Parc OL)

Round of 16/5pm: C1 vs 3ABF (Stade Pierre-Mauroy)

Round of 16/8pm: F1 vs E2 (Stadium Municipal, Toulouse)

______________________________________________________

Monday, June 27

Round of 16/5pm: E1 vs D2 (Stade de France)

Round of 16/8pm: B2 vs F2 (Allianz Riviera)

______________________________________________________

Thursday, June 30

Quarter-final/8pm: QF1 vs QF2 (Stade Vélodrome)

______________________________________________________

Friday, July 1

Quarter-final/8pm: QF3 vs QF4 (Stade Pierre-Mauroy)

______________________________________________________

Saturday, July 2

Quarter-final/8pm: QF5 vs QF6 (Matmut Atlantique)

______________________________________________________

Sunday, July 3

Quarter-final/8pm: QF7 vs QF8 (Stade de France)

______________________________________________________

Wednesday, July 6

Semi-final/8pm: SF1 vs SF2 (Parc OL)

______________________________________________________

Thursday, July 7

Semi-final/8pm: SF3 vs SF4 (Stade Vélodrome)

______________________________________________________

Sunday, July 10

Final/8pm: FN1 vs FN2 (Stade de France)

Share this post

Post Comment